Real Plants Florida
Growing, planting and promoting
Florida native plants for sustainable landscapes.
Gardeners & Homeowners
Visit PlantRealFlorida.org

Trans Gro (Superior Plant Company Division)

510 Frangipani Ave (View on Map)
Naples, Florida 34117
Collier County

Phone:
800-801-2475
Fax:
239-455-2383
Mobile:
239-641-5792
Web:
Email:

Wholesale grower of quality container grown trees, shrubs, palms, groundcover and grasses serving the South East U.S.A. Large selection of native plant material from Central and South west Florida sources for stepping up, landscaping and restoration projects. Texas and Louisiana Certified.

Please note: Plant inventories change frequently. Please call for availability.

Plant NameSizeOther infoSort OrderQuantity
Acer rubrum (Red Maple) LN 13 M
Acer rubrum (Red Maple) 7g 133 C
Callicarpa americana (Beautyberry, American Beautyberry) LN Mlt 13 M
Callicarpa americana 'White' (White Beautyberry) LN 13 M
Gaillardia pulchella (Blanket Flower, Indian Blanket, Firewheel Daisy) LN 13 M
Citharexylum spinosum (Fiddlewood) g Tpl 91 C
Coccoloba uvifera (Sea Grape) #1 Mlt 94 C
Conocarpus erectus 'Silver' (Silver Buttonwood) g 91 C
Conocarpus erectus () #1 Mlt 94 C
Flaveria linearis (Yellowtop) LN Mlt 13 C
Forestiera segregata (Florida Privet) #1 Mlt 94 M
Hamelia patens (Firebush) g Mlt 91 C
Lysiloma latisiliquum (Wild Tamarind, Bahama Lysiloma) #1 Stk Sgl 94 C
Myrica cerifera (Wax Myrtle, Southern Bayberry) #1 Mlt 94 M
Muhlenbergia capillaris (Muhlygrass, Hairgrass) LN 13 M
Myrcianthes fragrans (Simpson Stopper) #1 Mlt 94 M
Pinus elliottii var. densa (South Florida Slash Pine) g 91 M
Pinus elliottii var. densa (South Florida Slash Pine) #3 112 M
Quercus virginiana (Southern Live Oak, Live Oak) g Stk Sgl 91 M
Sophora tomentosa var. truncata (Necklace Pod) g 91 C
Swietenia mahagoni (Mahogany) LN 13 M
Taxodium ascendens (Pond Cypress) LN 13 C
Taxodium ascendens (Pond Cypress) 7g 133 C
Taxodium distichum (Bald Cypress) LN 13 M
Taxodium distichum (Bald Cypress) 7g 133 C
Thrinax radiata (Florida Thatch Palm) #3 Tpl & Sgl 112 M
Tripsacum dactyloides (Fakahatchee Grass) g 91 C
Zamia pumila (Coontie) #1 Tpl 94 C
Borrichia frutescens (Silver Sea Oxeye Daisy, Bush Seaside Oxeye) #1 Mlt 94 C
Chrysobalanus icaco 'Red Tip' (Red Tipped Cocoplum) g 91 C
Varronia globosa (Butterfly Sage, Bloodberry) g 91 C
Cordia sebestena (Geiger Tree) g 91 C
Eragrostis virginica (Coastal Lovegrass) #1 94 C
Psychotria nervosa (Shiny Leaf Wild Coffee, Wild Coffee) #3 Mlt 112 C
Sabal minor (Dwarf Palmetto, Blue stem Palmetto) #3 112 C
Panicum anceps (Spreading Panic Grass) g 91 C
Sabal palmetto (Cabbage Palm, Sabal Palm) LN 13 M
Taxodium distichum (Bald Cypress) g Stk Sgl 91 M
Taxodium distichum (Bald Cypress) 3g Stk Sgl 109 M
Taxodium distichum (Bald Cypress) #15 Stk Sgl 169 C
Taxodium distichum (Bald Cypress) #25 190 C
Taxodium distichum (Bald Cypress) #45 214 L
Taxodium distichum (Bald Cypress) #45 214 L
Juniperus silicicola (Southern Red Cedar) LN 13 M
Juniperus silicicola (Southern Red Cedar) #1 Stk Sgl 94 M
Citharexylum spinosum (Fiddlewood) LN Tpl 13 C
Citharexylum spinosum (Fiddlewood) #3 Tpl 112 C
Bursera simaruba (Gumbo Limbo, Tourist Tree) #3 Stk Sgl 112 C
Quercus virginiana (Southern Live Oak, Live Oak) #3 Stk Sgl 112 M
Swietenia mahagoni (Mahogany) #3 Stk Sgl 112 M
Swietenia mahagoni (Mahogany) #1 Stk Sgl 94 M
Coccoloba diversifolia (Pigeon Plum) #25 184 L
Coccoloba diversifolia (Pigeon Plum) #25 184 L
Taxodium ascendens (Pond Cypress) #25 190 L
Taxodium ascendens (Pond Cypress) #45 214 L
Fraxinus caroliniana (Pop Ash) #15 169 L
Quercus laurifolia (Laurel Oak, Swamp Oak, Diamond-leaf Oak) #15 169 L
Acer rubrum (Red Maple) #3 Stk Sgl 112 M
Acer rubrum (Red Maple) #25 184 L
Acer rubrum (Red Maple) #45 214 L
Lysiloma latisiliquum (Wild Tamarind, Bahama Lysiloma) LN 13 C
Lysiloma latisiliquum (Wild Tamarind, Bahama Lysiloma) #45 214 L
Callicarpa americana (Beautyberry, American Beautyberry) #1 mLT 94 C
Callicarpa americana (Beautyberry, American Beautyberry) #3 Mlt 112 C
Callicarpa americana 'White' (White Beautyberry) #1 94 C
Erythrina herbacea (Cherokee bean, Coral bean) #3 112 C
Hamelia patens (Firebush) LN Mlt 13 C
Hamelia patens (Firebush) #3 Mlt 112 C
Forestiera segregata (Florida Privet) LN Mlt 13 M
Forestiera segregata (Florida Privet) #3 Mlt 112 M
Conocarpus erectus () LN Mlt 13 M
Conocarpus erectus () #3 Mlt 112 C
Myrsine cubana (Myrsine) LN Mlt 13 M
Myrsine cubana (Myrsine) #1 Mlt 94 C
Myrsine cubana (Myrsine) #3 Mlt 112 C
Coccoloba uvifera (Sea Grape) #3 Mlt 112 C
Myrcianthes fragrans (Simpson Stopper) LN Mlt 13 M
Myrcianthes fragrans (Simpson Stopper) #3 Mlt 112 M
Myrica cerifera (Wax Myrtle, Southern Bayberry) LN Mlt 13 M
Myrica cerifera (Wax Myrtle, Southern Bayberry) #3 112 M
Gaillardia pulchella (Blanket Flower, Indian Blanket, Firewheel Daisy) #1 94 C
Liatris gracilis (Blazing star) LN 13 C
Liatris gracilis (Blazing star) #1 94 C
Asclepias tuberosa (Butterfly Milkweed) LN 13 C
Asclepias tuberosa (Butterfly Milkweed) #1 94 C
Solidago odora var. chapmanii (Chapman's Goldenrod) LN 13 C
Solidago odora var. chapmanii (Chapman's Goldenrod) #1 94 C
Equisetum hyemale (Horsetail, Scouring Rush) #1 Mlt 94 C
Equisetum hyemale (Horsetail, Scouring Rush) #3 Mlt 112 C
Coreopsis lanceolata (Lance-leaved Tickseed, Lanceleaf Coreopsis) LN 13 C
Coreopsis lanceolata (Lance-leaved Tickseed, Lanceleaf Coreopsis) #1 94 C
Coreopsis leavenworthii (Tickseed, Coreopsis) LN 13 C
Coreopsis leavenworthii (Tickseed, Coreopsis) #1 94 C
Borrichia frutescens (Silver Sea Oxeye Daisy, Bush Seaside Oxeye) LN Mlt 13 C
Borrichia frutescens (Silver Sea Oxeye Daisy, Bush Seaside Oxeye) #3 Mlt 112 C
Salvia coccinea (Tropical Red Sage, Red Sage) LN 13 C
Salvia coccinea (Tropical Red Sage, Red Sage) #1 94 C
Canna flaccida (Yellow Canna) #1 Mlt 94 C
Flaveria linearis (Yellowtop) #1 Mlt 94 C
Eragrostis elliottii (Elliott's Lovegrass, Silver Lovegrass) LN 13 C
Eragrostis elliottii (Elliott's Lovegrass, Silver Lovegrass) #1 94 C
Eragrostis spectabilis (Purple Lovegrass) LN 13 M
Eragrostis spectabilis (Purple Lovegrass) #1 94 M
Eustachys spp. (fingergrass) #1 94 C
Juncus effusus subsp. Solutus (Soft Rush) LN 13 C
Juncus effusus subsp. Solutus (Soft Rush) #1 94 C
Muhlenbergia capillaris (Muhlygrass, Hairgrass) #1 94 M
Muhlenbergia capillaris (Muhlygrass, Hairgrass) #3 112 M
Panicum rigidulum (Redtop Panicum) #1 94 C
Spartina bakeri (Sand Cordgrass) #1 94 C
Spartina bakeri (Sand Cordgrass) #1 94 C
Sporobolus junceus (Pineland Dropseed) #1 94 C
Sporobolus junceus (Pineland Dropseed) LN 13 C
Tripsacum dactyloides (Fakahatchee Grass) LN 13 C
Tripsacum dactyloides (Fakahatchee Grass) #1 94 M
Tripsacum dactyloides (Fakahatchee Grass) #3 112 C
Tripsacum floridanum (Florida Gamagrass, Dwarf Fakahatchee) LN 13 C
Zamia pumila (Coontie) #3 tpl 112 C
Acoelorraphe wrightii (Paurotis Palm, Everglades Palm) #1 Mlt 94 C
Sabal palmetto (Cabbage Palm, Sabal Palm) LN 13 M
Sabal palmetto (Cabbage Palm, Sabal Palm) #1 94 M
Sabal palmetto (Cabbage Palm, Sabal Palm) #3 112 C